Greylock Hillclimb Results - 2013

Official results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, Saturday, September 14, 2013.

Overall ResultsCategory Results


Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Timothy Ahearn 00:39:37 Men 35-39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP Woodstock, CT
2 Chris Yura 00:40:48 Men 20-34 Team PeriOp Bryn Mawr, PA
3 Lou Bregou 00:41:47 Men 40-44 Mason Racing Hanover, NH
4 Mark Miller 00:42:07 Men 20-34 Norm’s Ski a d Bike Marlborough, NH
5 Johan Gibcus 00:42:19 Men 35-39 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Worcester, MA
6 Gerry Clapper 00:42:53 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon, CT
7 Erik Vandendries 00:43:19 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
8 Andy Officer 00:43:26 Men 20-34 C3 Racing Goshen, CT
9 Christopher Welch 00:43:33 Men 14 and under Motion Elite Cycling Team Noblesville, IN
10 Tom Officer 00:45:10 Men 60-64 Serotta / CCNS Litchfield, CT
11 Tom Fagan 00:45:39 Men 50-54 ATA Cycle Stow, MA
12 William Thompson 00:45:44 Men 55-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
13 Benjamin Koyle 00:45:52 Men 40-44 Fit Werx Cycling Team Lynnfield, MA
14 James Elliott 00:46:07 Men 40-44 US Military Cycling Avon, CT
15 Kevin Fitzmaurice 00:46:18 Men 55-59 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Middlebury, CT
16 Guy Poirier 00:46:34 Men 50-54 bethel cycle Wilton, CT
17 Joshua Altshuler 00:46:47 Men 20-34 Beaumont Solar Cycling N. Falmouth, MA
18 David Marti 00:46:55 Men 55-59 Northford, CT
19 Jason De Lorme 00:46:56 Men 35-39 Roadacious Natick, MA
20 Silke Wunderwald 00:47:01 Women 40-44 Team Kenda presented by RACC Hopkinton, RI
21 Colin Brant 00:47:02 Men 45-49 North Bennington, VT
22 Zachariah Page 00:47:10 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Sunderland, MA
23 Jeffrey Kozlowski 00:47:21 Men 40-44 Pursuit Fitness East Lyme, CT
24 Eric Donten 00:47:39 Men 20-34 Milford, PA
25 David Love 00:47:39 Men 35-39 Williamstown, MA
26 Michael J Johnson 00:47:40 Men 50-54 Sawmill Cycles Honesdale, PA
27 Mark Luzio 00:47:42 Men 55-59 Brooklyn, CT
28 Douglas Decker 00:48:01 Men 55-59 Falmouth, MA
29 Michael McCusker 00:48:08 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
30 Matt Musiak 00:48:10 Men 20-34 Easthampton, MA
31 William Dunkerley 00:48:24 Men 50-54 BOB SMART Newton, NH
32 PJ Bottoms 00:48:31 Men 20-34 Newton, NJ
33 Chris Welch 00:48:33 Men 55-59 GS MVBC Noblesville, IN
34 Paul Malan 00:48:43 Men 50-54 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team East Greenwich, RI
35 Keith Mullaly 00:48:46 Men 15-19 Wethersfield, CT
36 Brett Rutledge 00:48:57 Men 50-54 545 Velo Westboro, MA
37 Michael Hempstead 00:49:02 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
38 Ben Winter 00:49:21 Men 35-39 Florence, MA
39 Bob Ethier 00:49:26 Men 45-49 NCC Florence, MA
40 Stefanie Sydlik 00:49:30 Women 20-34 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com Cambridge, MA
41 Philip Hempstead 00:49:31 Men 14 and under Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund Northampton, MA
42 Connor Reardon 00:49:34 Men 20-34 Rochester Institute of Technology Paxton, MA
43 Joji Matsushima 00:49:58 Men 20-34 Imaichi Cycling Team Fort Lee, NJ
44 Lucas Gubinski 00:50:07 Men 20-34 Fairfield, CT
45 Scott Yarosh 00:50:15 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
46 David Sutkowy 00:50:19 Men 60-64 Manlius, NY
47 Eric Shannon 00:50:28 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
48 Thomas Evelein 00:50:30 Men 14 and under Greater Hartford Cycling Club West Hartford, CT
49 Kevin Clark 00:50:34 Men 45-49 Hubbardston, MA
50 David Fisher 00:50:41 Vintage Bikes Natural Roots Conway, MA
51 Roy Currie 00:50:49 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
52 Tom Cook 00:51:00 Men 40-44 Higganum, CT
53 Kurt Brouillette 00:51:06 Men 20-34 Monson, MA
54 Joseph Lellman 00:51:07 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
55 Tom Coughlan 00:51:10 Men 55-59 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford, MA
56 Madeline Nagy 00:51:25 Women 45-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
57 Jonathan McElvery 00:51:27 Men 55-59 Westborough, MA
58 Casey Clarke 00:51:30 Men 35-39 Cadence Wealth Management Southborough, MA
59 Chris Peabody 00:51:30 Men 40-44 fitwerx North Reading, MA
60 John Simpson 00:51:37 Men 45-49 Concord, MA
61 Jacqueline Parker 00:51:47 Women 20-34 CRCA/Radical Media Mystic, CT
62 Edward Calabrese 00:51:51 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
63 Dan West 00:51:54 Men 35-39 Arlington, MA
64 Aaron Taylor 00:52:00 Men 15-19 Williams College Williamstown, MA
65 Ronnie Poplar 00:52:01 Men 60-64 Wilmington, VT
66 David Davis 00:52:08 Men 60-64 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery Petersham, MA
67 Derek Allard 00:52:13 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
68 James Swift 00:52:13 Men 50-54 Navone Studios Sandy Hook, CT
69 Ron Goodwin 00:52:22 Men 40-44 Bob and Terry’s sports outlet Silver Lake, NH
70 Simon Pedrotty 00:52:43 Men 20-34 Greenfield Center, NY
71 Jacek Bielicki 00:52:47 Men 60-64 Staten Island, NY
72 Roberto Ludovico 00:52:57 Men 40-44 NCC Amherst, MA
73 Buddy Majernik 00:53:05 Men 60-64 craftsbury nordic Greensboro-Bend, VT
74 Thomas Dickinson 00:53:08 Men 55-59 Swansea Velo Club – Flandria Cafe Barrington, RI
75 Thorsten Dennerline 00:53:09 Men 40-44 Bennington, VT
76 Dennis Oconnor 00:53:09 Men 50-54 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
77 Bob Treadwell 00:53:11 Men 55-59 Destination Cycling Temple, NH
78 Sean Dacus 00:53:12 Men 40-44 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
79 John Basirico 00:53:36 Men 20-34 Albany, NY
80 Geoffrey Shreck 00:53:46 Men 40-44 Hampton, NH
81 Jody Dean 00:53:47 Men 55-59 Minuteman Road club Hudson, MA
82 Scott Healer 00:53:52 Men 45-49 West Hartford, CT
83 Lane Maher 00:53:54 Men 14 and under TEAM EDGE Harwinton, CT
84 David Stamm 00:53:54 Men 15-19 NCC Florence, MA
85 Jim Downs 00:54:02 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Shelburne Falls, MA
86 Ulandt Kim 00:54:05 Men 45-49 Wheelworks Somerville, MA
87 Dave Prodorutti 00:54:06 Men 55-59 Blue Bell, PA
88 Joshua Moran 00:54:10 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
89 Mark Klimaszewski 00:54:10 Men 45-49 landrys bicycles Leicester, MA
90 Kelley Fitzgerald 00:54:14 Women 45-49 Fit Werx Woburn, MA
91 Bill Johnson 00:54:15 Men 45-49 Johnson Woodworks & Remodeling, LLC. Amherst, MA
92 John Horton 00:54:25 Men 60-64 Zephyr Cycling Woodbury, CT
93 Kevin Mepham 00:54:27 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
94 Michael Stamm 00:54:28 Men 50-54 NCC Florence, MA
95 David Jacoboski 00:54:31 Men 45-49 Expo Wheelmen Vernon, CT
96 Joseph Bracchitta 00:54:44 Men 55-59 Greenwich, CT
97 Tim Cary 00:54:50 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
98 Chris Armen 00:54:53 Men 60-64 Eastern Bloc Collinsville, CT
99 Patricia Karter 00:55:25 Women 55-59 Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton, MA
100 Peter Crowley 00:55:45 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Pelham, MA
101 Tim Graves 00:55:55 Men 20-34 Duxbury, MA
102 Brodie Deshaies 00:55:59 Men 14 and under PapaWheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing Wolfeboro, NH
103 Heather Voisin 00:56:05 Women 35-39 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Montpelier, VT
104 John Maunders 00:56:05 Men 50-54 Mont-Tremblant, QC
105 Alexa Gubinski 00:56:07 Women 20-34 Fairfield, CT
106 William Munyan 00:56:09 Men 35-39 Rensselaer, NY
107 Susan Lucek 00:56:14 Women 50-54 Nerac Earth Tolland, CT
108 Stephen Palmieri 00:56:18 Men 35-39 Other Gardner, MA
109 Scott Harrington 00:56:26 Men 20-34 Jamaica Plain, MA
110 Karl Hensler 00:56:41 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
111 Mark Curley 00:56:45 Men 55-59 New York, NY
112 Jonathan O’Keeffe 00:56:52 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
113 Thomas Bolster 00:57:07 Men 50-54 Signature Cycles New York, NY
114 Jason Williams 00:57:31 Men 35-39
115 Don Kirouac 00:57:34 Men 55-59 Candia, NH
116 Nicolangelo Scibelli 00:57:39 Men 50-54 Simsbury, CT
117 Gerard Wise 00:57:41 Men 20-34 Saratoga Springs, NY
118 Karen Nash 00:57:51 Women 50-54 CCB Racing Team North Hampton, NH
119 Caroline Stem 00:57:56 Women 45-49 NCC Saratoga Springs, NY
120 Joseph Levangie Iii 00:58:00 Men 20-34 Shutesbury, MA
121 Daniel Ditommaso 00:58:37 Men 45-49 Vernon, CT
122 Paul Navratil 00:58:38 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
123 Kevin Teves 00:58:48 Men 45-49 Boylston, MA
124 Graham Rae 00:59:01 Men 55-59 Northeast Bicycle Club Groton, MA
125 Kris Collins 00:59:19 Men 45-49 Athol, MA
126 Stephanie Yeomans 00:59:20 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut multisport Springfield, MA
127 Chip Griffin 00:59:36 Men 50-54 Melrose, MA
128 Aaron Demaio 00:59:41 Men 35-39 Conway, MA
129 Don Metz 00:59:42 Men 70-74 Rippers Arlington, MA
130 Timothy Andrew 00:59:45 Men 50-54 Providence, RI
131 Robert Riesenbuger 00:59:48 Men 55-59
132 Matthew Stuart 00:59:53 Men 50-54 Central Wheel- GHCC Unionville, CT
133 Jeff Lampman 00:59:58 Men 50-54 Altamont, NY
134 Peter Rayton 00:59:59 Men 60-64 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
135 Brian Funk 01:00:15 Men 40-44 Hudson Falls, NY
136 Cindy White 01:00:16 Women 55-59 NCC Westhampton, MA
137 Stephen Jablonski 01:01:23 Men 55-59 Springfield, MA
138 Paul O’Hearn 01:01:26 Men 45-49 Ten Speed Spokes Newport, RI
139 Dan Campbell 01:01:30 Men 55-59 Williamstown, MA
140 Andy Scott 01:01:43 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Somers, CT
141 Mike Guy 01:02:10 Men 50-54 Agawam, MA
142 Lisa Ludwig 01:02:17 Women 50-54 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Northborough, MA
143 Peter Christakos 01:02:26 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
144 Richard Warner 01:02:52 Men 60-64 Shelburne Falls, MA
145 Edward Gross 01:03:13 Men 55-59 South Huntington, NY
146 Mike Conway 01:03:21 Men 45-49 Colchester, CT
147 Alex Laifer 01:03:44 Men 15-19 New Preston, CT
148 Raymond Cloutier 01:03:48 Men 45-49 Team Awesome Methuen, MA
149 Andrew Bray 01:03:52 Men 20-34 Northampton, MA
150 Laura Mullaly 01:04:00 Women 50-54 Wethersfield, CT
151 Tom Shiffer 01:04:41 Men 45-49 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
152 Erik Maher 01:04:47 Men 40-44 TEAM EDGE Harwinton, CT
153 Roger Stawasz 01:04:54 Men 60-64 NCC Northampton, MA
154 Aimee Ahearn 01:05:03 Women 35-39 Eggleston Equine Cycling Team Woodstock, CT
155 Jim Moulton 01:05:19 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
156 Thomas Altshuler 01:05:31 Men 50-54 Beaumont Solar Cycling N. Falmouth, MA
157 Mike Griffin 01:05:52 Men 50-54 Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville, NY
158 Mark Seymour 01:06:27 Men 55-59 New Market, MD
159 Kevin Klasman 01:07:04 Men 60-64 Thursday Night Cycling Club Bedford, NH
160 Dana Smith 01:07:45 Men 55-59 Westminster, MA
161 Thomas Cheney 01:08:56 Men 55-59 Lowman, NY
162 Jere Heath 01:10:01 Men 50-54 blue kow Dorchester, NH
163 Bill McCarthy 01:10:01 Men 60-64 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bolton, MA
164 Kellie Tabor-Hann 01:10:02 Women 40-44 Middletown, RI
165 Kyle Mullaly 01:10:15 Men 14 and under Wethersfield, CT
166 Dennis Marino 01:10:22 Men 70-74 East Boston, MA
167 Jill Tedeschi 01:12:58 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut Racers East Longmeadow, MA
168 James Stine 01:14:01 Men 60-64 CrankCase Designs Queensbury, NY
169 Jonathan Green 01:14:05 Men 60-64 Providence, RI
170 Jackie Hodgdon 01:14:39 Women 45-49 Fitwerx Woburn, MA
171 Cameron Scott 01:14:53 Men 15-19 Northampton Cycling Club Somers, CT
172 Chris Skelly 01:14:57 Men 45-49 Shelburne Falls, MA
173 Charles Moran 01:17:09 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
174 Bill Houle 01:17:29 Men 55-59 Morrris, CT
175 Samantha Page 01:18:11 Women 20-34 Sunderland, MA
176 Peter Waite 01:21:54 Men 60-64 Glastonbury, CT
177 Steven King 01:26:03 Men 60-64 Exeter, RI
178 Paul Galvin 01:26:09 Men 60-64 Springfield, MA
179 Edward Sullivan 01:27:42 Men 55-59 Red Hook, NY
180 Maria Goodwin 01:27:47 Women 14 and under Silver Lake, NH
181 Pat McMullan 01:28:17 Men 60-64 Fats in the Cats Brooklyn, NY
182 Ray Gengenbach 01:47:21 Men 75-79 Laughing Dog Cyclery Amherst, MA





Results by Category

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 / 9 Christopher Welch 00:43:33 Men 14 and under Motion Elite Cycling Team Noblesville, IN
2 / 41 Philip Hempstead 00:49:31 Men 14 and under Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund Northampton, MA
3 / 48 Thomas Evelein 00:50:30 Men 14 and under Greater Hartford Cycling Club West Hartford, CT
4 / 83 Lane Maher 00:53:54 Men 14 and under TEAM EDGE Harwinton, CT
5 / 102 Brodie Deshaies 00:55:59 Men 14 and under PapaWheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing Wolfeboro, NH
6 / 165 Kyle Mullaly 01:10:15 Men 14 and under Wethersfield, CT
1 / 35 Keith Mullaly 00:48:46 Men 15-19 Wethersfield, CT
2 / 64 Aaron Taylor 00:52:00 Men 15-19 Williams College Williamstown, MA
3 / 84 David Stamm 00:53:54 Men 15-19 NCC Florence, MA
4 / 147 Alex Laifer 01:03:44 Men 15-19 New Preston, CT
5 / 171 Cameron Scott 01:14:53 Men 15-19 Northampton Cycling Club Somers, CT
1 / 2 Chris Yura 00:40:48 Men 20-34 Team PeriOp Bryn Mawr, PA
2 / 4 Mark Miller 00:42:07 Men 20-34 Norm’s Ski a d Bike Marlborough, NH
3 / 8 Andy Officer 00:43:26 Men 20-34 C3 Racing Goshen, CT
4 / 17 Joshua Altshuler 00:46:47 Men 20-34 Beaumont Solar Cycling N. Falmouth, MA
5 / 22 Zachariah Page 00:47:10 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Sunderland, MA
6 / 24 Eric Donten 00:47:39 Men 20-34 Milford, PA
7 / 30 Matt Musiak 00:48:10 Men 20-34 Easthampton, MA
8 / 32 PJ Bottoms 00:48:31 Men 20-34 Newton, NJ
9 / 42 Connor Reardon 00:49:34 Men 20-34 Rochester Institute of Technology Paxton, MA
10 / 43 Joji Matsushima 00:49:58 Men 20-34 Imaichi Cycling Team Fort Lee, NJ
11 / 44 Lucas Gubinski 00:50:07 Men 20-34 Fairfield, CT
12 / 45 Scott Yarosh 00:50:15 Men 20-34 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
13 / 47 Eric Shannon 00:50:28 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
14 / 53 Kurt Brouillette 00:51:06 Men 20-34 Monson, MA
15 / 70 Simon Pedrotty 00:52:43 Men 20-34 Greenfield Center, NY
16 / 79 John Basirico 00:53:36 Men 20-34 Albany, NY
17 / 88 Joshua Moran 00:54:10 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
18 / 101 Tim Graves 00:55:55 Men 20-34 Duxbury, MA
19 / 109 Scott Harrington 00:56:26 Men 20-34 Jamaica Plain, MA
20 / 110 Karl Hensler 00:56:41 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
21 / 117 Gerard Wise 00:57:41 Men 20-34 Saratoga Springs, NY
22 / 120 Joseph Levangie Iii 00:58:00 Men 20-34 Shutesbury, MA
23 / 122 Paul Navratil 00:58:38 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
24 / 149 Andrew Bray 01:03:52 Men 20-34 Northampton, MA
25 / 155 Jim Moulton 01:05:19 Men 20-34 North Adams, MA
1 / 1 Timothy Ahearn 00:39:37 Men 35-39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP Woodstock, CT
2 / 5 Johan Gibcus 00:42:19 Men 35-39 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles Worcester, MA
3 / 19 Jason De Lorme 00:46:56 Men 35-39 Roadacious Natick, MA
4 / 25 David Love 00:47:39 Men 35-39 Williamstown, MA
5 / 38 Ben Winter 00:49:21 Men 35-39 Florence, MA
6 / 58 Casey Clarke 00:51:30 Men 35-39 Cadence Wealth Management Southborough, MA
7 / 63 Dan West 00:51:54 Men 35-39 Arlington, MA
8 / 97 Tim Cary 00:54:50 Men 35-39 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
9 / 106 William Munyan 00:56:09 Men 35-39 Rensselaer, NY
10 / 108 Stephen Palmieri 00:56:18 Men 35-39 Other Gardner, MA
11 / 114 Jason Williams 00:57:31 Men 35-39
12 / 128 Aaron Demaio 00:59:41 Men 35-39 Conway, MA
1 / 3 Lou Bregou 00:41:47 Men 40-44 Mason Racing Hanover, NH
2 / 13 Benjamin Koyle 00:45:52 Men 40-44 Fit Werx Cycling Team Lynnfield, MA
3 / 14 James Elliott 00:46:07 Men 40-44 US Military Cycling Avon, CT
4 / 23 Jeffrey Kozlowski 00:47:21 Men 40-44 Pursuit Fitness East Lyme, CT
5 / 37 Michael Hempstead 00:49:02 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
6 / 52 Tom Cook 00:51:00 Men 40-44 Higganum, CT
7 / 59 Chris Peabody 00:51:30 Men 40-44 fitwerx North Reading, MA
8 / 67 Derek Allard 00:52:13 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Easthampton, MA
9 / 69 Ron Goodwin 00:52:22 Men 40-44 Bob and Terry’s sports outlet Silver Lake, NH
10 / 72 Roberto Ludovico 00:52:57 Men 40-44 NCC Amherst, MA
11 / 75 Thorsten Dennerline 00:53:09 Men 40-44 Bennington, VT
12 / 78 Sean Dacus 00:53:12 Men 40-44 Happy Valley Racing Conway, MA
13 / 80 Geoffrey Shreck 00:53:46 Men 40-44 Hampton, NH
14 / 112 Jonathan O’Keeffe 00:56:52 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Amherst, MA
15 / 135 Brian Funk 01:00:15 Men 40-44 Hudson Falls, NY
16 / 152 Erik Maher 01:04:47 Men 40-44 TEAM EDGE Harwinton, CT
1 / 7 Erik Vandendries 00:43:19 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
2 / 21 Colin Brant 00:47:02 Men 45-49 North Bennington, VT
3 / 39 Bob Ethier 00:49:26 Men 45-49 NCC Florence, MA
4 / 49 Kevin Clark 00:50:34 Men 45-49 Hubbardston, MA
5 / 60 John Simpson 00:51:37 Men 45-49 Concord, MA
6 / 82 Scott Healer 00:53:52 Men 45-49 West Hartford, CT
7 / 86 Ulandt Kim 00:54:05 Men 45-49 Wheelworks Somerville, MA
8 / 89 Mark Klimaszewski 00:54:10 Men 45-49 landrys bicycles Leicester, MA
9 / 91 Bill Johnson 00:54:15 Men 45-49 Johnson Woodworks & Remodeling, LLC. Amherst, MA
10 / 95 David Jacoboski 00:54:31 Men 45-49 Expo Wheelmen Vernon, CT
11 / 121 Daniel Ditommaso 00:58:37 Men 45-49 Vernon, CT
12 / 123 Kevin Teves 00:58:48 Men 45-49 Boylston, MA
13 / 125 Kris Collins 00:59:19 Men 45-49 Athol, MA
14 / 138 Paul O’Hearn 01:01:26 Men 45-49 Ten Speed Spokes Newport, RI
15 / 140 Andy Scott 01:01:43 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Somers, CT
16 / 143 Peter Christakos 01:02:26 Men 45-49 Northampton, MA
17 / 146 Mike Conway 01:03:21 Men 45-49 Colchester, CT
18 / 148 Raymond Cloutier 01:03:48 Men 45-49 Team Awesome Methuen, MA
19 / 151 Tom Shiffer 01:04:41 Men 45-49 Cadence Wealth Management Shrewsbury, MA
20 / 172 Chris Skelly 01:14:57 Men 45-49 Shelburne Falls, MA
1 / 6 Gerry Clapper 00:42:53 Men 50-54 Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon, CT
2 / 11 Tom Fagan 00:45:39 Men 50-54 ATA Cycle Stow, MA
3 / 16 Guy Poirier 00:46:34 Men 50-54 bethel cycle Wilton, CT
4 / 26 Michael J Johnson 00:47:40 Men 50-54 Sawmill Cycles Honesdale, PA
5 / 31 William Dunkerley 00:48:24 Men 50-54 BOB SMART Newton, NH
6 / 34 Paul Malan 00:48:43 Men 50-54 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team East Greenwich, RI
7 / 36 Brett Rutledge 00:48:57 Men 50-54 545 Velo Westboro, MA
8 / 54 Joseph Lellman 00:51:07 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
9 / 68 James Swift 00:52:13 Men 50-54 Navone Studios Sandy Hook, CT
10 / 76 Dennis Oconnor 00:53:09 Men 50-54 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
11 / 85 Jim Downs 00:54:02 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Shelburne Falls, MA
12 / 93 Kevin Mepham 00:54:27 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
13 / 94 Michael Stamm 00:54:28 Men 50-54 NCC Florence, MA
14 / 104 John Maunders 00:56:05 Men 50-54 Mont-Tremblant, QC
15 / 113 Thomas Bolster 00:57:07 Men 50-54 Signature Cycles New York, NY
16 / 116 Nicolangelo Scibelli 00:57:39 Men 50-54 Simsbury, CT
17 / 127 Chip Griffin 00:59:36 Men 50-54 Melrose, MA
18 / 130 Timothy Andrew 00:59:45 Men 50-54 Providence, RI
19 / 132 Matthew Stuart 00:59:53 Men 50-54 Central Wheel- GHCC Unionville, CT
20 / 133 Jeff Lampman 00:59:58 Men 50-54 Altamont, NY
21 / 141 Mike Guy 01:02:10 Men 50-54 Agawam, MA
22 / 156 Thomas Altshuler 01:05:31 Men 50-54 Beaumont Solar Cycling N. Falmouth, MA
23 / 157 Mike Griffin 01:05:52 Men 50-54 Onondaga Cycling Club Fayetteville, NY
24 / 162 Jere Heath 01:10:01 Men 50-54 blue kow Dorchester, NH
1 / 12 William Thompson 00:45:44 Men 55-59 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
2 / 15 Kevin Fitzmaurice 00:46:18 Men 55-59 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Middlebury, CT
3 / 18 David Marti 00:46:55 Men 55-59 Northford, CT
4 / 27 Mark Luzio 00:47:42 Men 55-59 Brooklyn, CT
5 / 28 Douglas Decker 00:48:01 Men 55-59 Falmouth, MA
6 / 33 Chris Welch 00:48:33 Men 55-59 GS MVBC Noblesville, IN
7 / 51 Roy Currie 00:50:49 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
8 / 55 Tom Coughlan 00:51:10 Men 55-59 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford, MA
9 / 57 Jonathan McElvery 00:51:27 Men 55-59 Westborough, MA
10 / 74 Thomas Dickinson 00:53:08 Men 55-59 Swansea Velo Club – Flandria Cafe Barrington, RI
11 / 77 Bob Treadwell 00:53:11 Men 55-59 Destination Cycling Temple, NH
12 / 81 Jody Dean 00:53:47 Men 55-59 Minuteman Road club Hudson, MA
13 / 87 Dave Prodorutti 00:54:06 Men 55-59 Blue Bell, PA
14 / 96 Joseph Bracchitta 00:54:44 Men 55-59 Greenwich, CT
15 / 100 Peter Crowley 00:55:45 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Pelham, MA
16 / 111 Mark Curley 00:56:45 Men 55-59 New York, NY
17 / 115 Don Kirouac 00:57:34 Men 55-59 Candia, NH
18 / 124 Graham Rae 00:59:01 Men 55-59 Northeast Bicycle Club Groton, MA
19 / 131 Robert Riesenbuger 00:59:48 Men 55-59
20 / 137 Stephen Jablonski 01:01:23 Men 55-59 Springfield, MA
21 / 139 Dan Campbell 01:01:30 Men 55-59 Williamstown, MA
22 / 145 Edward Gross 01:03:13 Men 55-59 South Huntington, NY
23 / 158 Mark Seymour 01:06:27 Men 55-59 New Market, MD
24 / 160 Dana Smith 01:07:45 Men 55-59 Westminster, MA
25 / 161 Thomas Cheney 01:08:56 Men 55-59 Lowman, NY
26 / 174 Bill Houle 01:17:29 Men 55-59 Morrris, CT
27 / 179 Edward Sullivan 01:27:42 Men 55-59 Red Hook, NY
1 / 10 Tom Officer 00:45:10 Men 60-64 Serotta / CCNS Litchfield, CT
2 / 29 Michael McCusker 00:48:08 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
3 / 46 David Sutkowy 00:50:19 Men 60-64 Manlius, NY
4 / 65 Ronnie Poplar 00:52:01 Men 60-64 Wilmington, VT
5 / 66 David Davis 00:52:08 Men 60-64 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery Petersham, MA
6 / 71 Jacek Bielicki 00:52:47 Men 60-64 Staten Island, NY
7 / 73 Buddy Majernik 00:53:05 Men 60-64 craftsbury nordic Greensboro-Bend, VT
8 / 92 John Horton 00:54:25 Men 60-64 Zephyr Cycling Woodbury, CT
9 / 98 Chris Armen 00:54:53 Men 60-64 Eastern Bloc Collinsville, CT
10 / 134 Peter Rayton 00:59:59 Men 60-64 Guys Tours Northampton, MA
11 / 144 Richard Warner 01:02:52 Men 60-64 Shelburne Falls, MA
12 / 153 Roger Stawasz 01:04:54 Men 60-64 NCC Northampton, MA
13 / 159 Kevin Klasman 01:07:04 Men 60-64 Thursday Night Cycling Club Bedford, NH
14 / 163 Bill McCarthy 01:10:01 Men 60-64 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Bolton, MA
15 / 168 James Stine 01:14:01 Men 60-64 CrankCase Designs Queensbury, NY
16 / 169 Jonathan Green 01:14:05 Men 60-64 Providence, RI
17 / 176 Peter Waite 01:21:54 Men 60-64 Glastonbury, CT
18 / 177 Steven King 01:26:03 Men 60-64 Exeter, RI
19 / 178 Paul Galvin 01:26:09 Men 60-64 Springfield, MA
20 / 181 Pat McMullan 01:28:17 Men 60-64 Fats in the Cats Brooklyn, NY
1 / 62 Edward Calabrese 00:51:51 Men 65-69 Amherst, MA
1 / 129 Don Metz 00:59:42 Men 70-74 Rippers Arlington, MA
2 / 166 Dennis Marino 01:10:22 Men 70-74 East Boston, MA
1 / 173 Charles Moran 01:17:09 Men 75-79 Northampton Cycle Club Amherst, MA
2 / 182 Ray Gengenbach 01:47:21 Men 75-79 Laughing Dog Cyclery Amherst, MA
1 / 50 David Fisher 00:50:41 Vintage Bikes Natural Roots Conway, MA
1 / 180 Maria Goodwin 01:27:47 Women 14 and under Silver Lake, NH
1 / 40 Stefanie Sydlik 00:49:30 Women 20-34 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com Cambridge, MA
2 / 61 Jacqueline Parker 00:51:47 Women 20-34 CRCA/Radical Media Mystic, CT
3 / 105 Alexa Gubinski 00:56:07 Women 20-34 Fairfield, CT
4 / 175 Samantha Page 01:18:11 Women 20-34 Sunderland, MA
1 / 103 Heather Voisin 00:56:05 Women 35-39 1K2GO-Onion River Sports Montpelier, VT
2 / 154 Aimee Ahearn 01:05:03 Women 35-39 Eggleston Equine Cycling Team Woodstock, CT
1 / 20 Silke Wunderwald 00:47:01 Women 40-44 Team Kenda presented by RACC Hopkinton, RI
2 / 164 Kellie Tabor-Hann 01:10:02 Women 40-44 Middletown, RI
1 / 56 Madeline Nagy 00:51:25 Women 45-49 NCC Hatfield, MA
2 / 90 Kelley Fitzgerald 00:54:14 Women 45-49 Fit Werx Woburn, MA
3 / 119 Caroline Stem 00:57:56 Women 45-49 NCC Saratoga Springs, NY
4 / 126 Stephanie Yeomans 00:59:20 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut multisport Springfield, MA
5 / 167 Jill Tedeschi 01:12:58 Women 45-49 Cyclonaut Racers East Longmeadow, MA
6 / 170 Jackie Hodgdon 01:14:39 Women 45-49 Fitwerx Woburn, MA
1 / 107 Susan Lucek 00:56:14 Women 50-54 Nerac Earth Tolland, CT
2 / 118 Karen Nash 00:57:51 Women 50-54 CCB Racing Team North Hampton, NH
3 / 142 Lisa Ludwig 01:02:17 Women 50-54 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Northborough, MA
4 / 150 Laura Mullaly 01:04:00 Women 50-54 Wethersfield, CT
1 / 99 Patricia Karter 00:55:25 Women 55-59 Blue Hills Cycling Club Milton, MA
2 / 136 Cindy White 01:00:16 Women 55-59 NCC Westhampton, MA