Greylock Hillclimb Results - 2015

Official results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, Saturday, September 12, 2015.

Overall ResultsCategory Results


Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Eneas Freyre 37:27 Men 35-39 TT ENDURANCE Westport CT
2 Spencer Paxson 39:52 Men 20-34 KONA BICYCLES Bellingham WA
3 Pj Bottoms 42:42 Men 20-34 SKYLANDS CYCLING Newton NJ
4 David Hoyle 42:51 Men 20-34 CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM Newington CT
5 Andreas Runggatscher 43:14 Men 40-44 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM Monroe NY
6 John Ford 44:10 Men 35-39 VERGE SPORT Peekskill NY
7 Christopher Welch 44:29 Men 60-64 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL Barneveld NY
8 Will Carroll 44:39 Men 20-34 CRCA / E2VALUE Ossining NY
9 Eric Donten 45:24 Men 20-34 Milford PA
10 Nicholas Fanaras 45:26 Men 35-39 RIVERSIDE RACING Amesbury MA
11 William Thompson 45:33 Men 55-59 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES West Hartford CT
12 Daniel McCabe 46:03 Men 20-34 GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE Whitman MA
13 Jack Drizhal 46:21 Men 20-34 DRIZHAL Callicoon NY
14 Victoria Di Savino 46:39 Women 35-39 Buffalo NY
15 Ben Wahlstrand 46:59 Men 35-39 CRCA/NY VISION GROUP New York NY
16 Tom Fagan 47:06 Men 50-54 ATA CYCLE Stow MA
17 Ulandt Kim 47:22 Men 45-49 WHEELWORKS Somerville MA
18 Charles Plamondon 47:27 Men 35-39 TEAM POWERPUFF Ottawa ON
19 Mark Virello 47:47 Men 60-64
20 Fred David 47:53 Men 20-34 CRCA/E2VALUE New York NY
21 Charlie Casey 47:55 Men 50-54 Alplaus NY
22 Casey Clarke 47:59 Men 35-39 CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT Southborough MA
23 Guy Poirier 48:01 Men 50-54 BETHEL CYCLE Norwalk CT
24 Val Petrov 48:13 Men 20-34 CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING New York NY
25 Matt Pomeroy 48:23 Men 20-34 Southwick MA
26 Kevin Bessett 48:31 Men 45-49 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISITCS Richmond VT
27 John Squires 48:35 Men 55-59 Millwood NY
28 Jonathan Molk 48:40 Men 50-54 CANYON RANCH Lenox MA
29 Brett Rutledge 49:01 Men 50-54 545 VELO Westboro MA
30 Colin Brant 49:15 Men 50-54 UNATTACHED North Bennington VT
31 Kevin Clark 49:16 Men 50-54 DESTINATION CYCLING Hubbardston MA
32 Aaron Keene 49:31 Men 35-39 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Easthampton MA
33 Chris Peabody 49:33 Men 40-44 TEAM FIT WERX North Reading MA
34 Jason Kurland 49:36 Men 20-34 Shrewsbury MA
35 Chris Welch 49:38 Men 15-19 GS MVBC Barneveld NY
36 Tom Olds 49:38 Men 50-54 Coatesville PA
37 William Caligari 49:47 Men 50-54 LINEN / BCA Sheffield MA
38 David Marti 49:48 Men 55-59 Northford CT
39 Kurt Brouillette 50:11 Men 20-34 KB CYCLES/HONEY STINGER Monson MA
40 Peter Megdal 50:11 Men 55-59
41 Lucas Gubinski 50:14 Men 20-34 SHERPA ELITE RACING Fairfield CT
42 Sproule Love 50:34 Men 40-44 MANHATTAN NORDIC SKI CLUB New York NY
43 Ben Wolf 50:35 Men 45-49 NEBC Lexington MA
44 Joshua Moran 50:44 Men 20-34 North Adams MA
45 Paul O’Donnell 50:44 Men 45-49 CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING New York NY
46 Tom Coughlan 50:51 Men 55-59 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT Westford MA
47 Michael Lehtonen 50:55 Men 35-39 Allentown PA
48 Wassim Aldairy 50:57 Men 40-44 AGIOS Lexington MA
49 Evan Fox 50:58 Men 50-54 CCAP West Hartford CT
50 Paul Malan 51:30 Men 50-54 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM East Greenwich RI
51 Michael Sloan 51:45 Men 50-54 Millbrook NY
52 Steve Skinner 51:58 Men 50-54 TOTAL TRAINING & ENDURANCE Westport CT
53 Richard Nadeau 51:58 Men 40-44 Farmington CT
54 Russell Holden 52:02 Men 55-59 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT Boxborough MA
55 Thorsten Dennerline 52:07 Men 40-44 Bennington VT
56 Philip Karp 52:12 Men 45-49 Sudbury MA
57 Michael McCusker 52:16 Men 65-69 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Buckland MA
58 Sean Dacus 52:23 Men 40-44 HAPPY VALLEY RACING Conway MA
59 Dennis Kelly 52:40 Men 60-64 Woodstock CT
60 Joe Kubisek / Linda Pierce 52:54 Tandem CHESHIRE CYCLING & REPAIR Southington CT
61 Madeline Nagy 52:55 Women 45-49 NCC Hatfield MA
62 Richard Bastone 53:00 Men 50-54 DOWN CYCLES Cortlandt Manor NY
63 David Graziani 53:02 Men 20-34
64 Jason Williams 53:04 Men 35-39
65 Matthew Nowak 53:09 Men 15-19 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Southampton MA
66 Bruce Townend 53:16 Men 60-64 PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY Windsor MA
67 Marc Cotnoir 53:20 Men 60-64 QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO CLUB Woodstock CT
68 Michael Damiano 53:25 Men 50-54 Wilbraham MA
69 Charlie Agnew 53:41 Men 20-34 Portland ME
70 John Maunders 53:44 Men 50-54 Mont-Tremblant QC
71 Michael Seo 53:45 Men 50-54 TOTAL TRAINING AND ENDURANCE Westport CT
72 Aaron Demaio 53:50 Men 40-44 Conway MA
73 David Raymond 54:07 Men 55-59 Fairfield CT
74 Chris Armen 54:13 Men 60-64 EASTERN BLOC Collinsville CT
75 Evan Osler 54:22 Men 20-34 1K2GO COFFEE – BURRIS LOGISTICS Northampton MA
76 Jonathan O’Keeffe 54:25 Men 45-49 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) Amherst MA
77 Meghan Newcomer 54:33 Women 20-34 CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING Ny NY
78 Anup Menon 54:38 Men 20-34 New Haven CT
79 Nathan Kunsman 54:40 Men 14U South Burlington VT
80 John Basirico 54:53 Men 20-34 Albany NY
81 Jody Dean 54:56 Men 55-59 ASSABET RIVER BIKES Hudson MA
82 Babak Najafi 55:09 Men 50-54 Newton MA
83 Megan Cea 55:11 Women 20-34 Peekskill NY
84 Ronnie Poplar 55:23 Men 65-69 Wilmington VT
85 Edward Calabrese 55:36 Men 65-69 Amherst MA
86 Ralph Hanseler 55:38 Men 60-64 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT Methuen MA
87 Karen Purtill 55:43 Women 55-59 STEDMANS BICYCLE CO Narragansett RI
88 Gregory Werntz 55:53 Men 20-34 San Francisco CA
89 William Rickards 56:00 Men 20-34 New York NY
90 Roy Currie 56:08 Men 60-64 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Granby MA
91 Jim Williams 56:17 Men 45-49 Westport CT
92 Tim Cary 56:22 Men 35-39 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Easthampton MA
93 Lavelle Charles 56:29 Men 35-39 COUP D’ETAT Worcester MA
94 Bill Johnson 56:30 Men 50-54 Amherst MA
95 Andrew Posner 56:43 Men 20-34 THE CAPITAL GOOD FUND Providence RI
96 Greg Herzhauser 56:45 Men 40-44 Claverack NY
97 Samuel R Hanford 56:56 Men 55-59 CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM Ivoryton CT
98 Sarah Butsch 57:05 Women 20-34 TEAM RICKY DH Bellingham WA
99 Bob Treadwell 57:07 Men 60-64 DESTINATION CYCLING Temple NH
100 Kira Payer 57:07 Women 15-19 BCA / LINEN Housatonic MA
101 Jeff Proudfoot 57:22 Men 20-34
102 Roberto Ludovico 57:31 Men 45-49 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) Amherst MA
103 Joseph Bracchitta 57:41 Men 55-59 Greenwich CT
104 Ron Lester 58:03 Men 55-59 Coeymans Hollow NY
105 Jeremy Lester 58:10 Men 20-34 Ballston Spa NY
106 Jennifer Poirier 58:16 Women 20-34 CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY New York NY
107 Eli Thorne-Thomsen 58:24 Men 45-49 Greenfield MA
108 Robert Bayliss 58:29 Men 20-34
109 Thomas Feighney 58:29 Men 20-34
110 Jud Goodnow 58:41 Men 60-64 POS Worcester MA
111 Victor Gubinski 58:51 Men 60-64 Fairfield CT
112 Graham Rae 58:54 Men 55-59 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT Groton MA
113 Nicolangelo Scibelli 59:03 Men 50-54 Simsbury CT
114 Matthew Stuart 59:18 Men 50-54 CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC Unionville CT
115 Steven King 59:29 Men 60-64 BRUMBLE BIKES/NEMCA Exeter RI
116 Gena Deribeaux 59:37 Women 45-49 Trumbull CT
117 Peter Rayton 1:00:08 Men 60-64 GUYS TOURS Northampton MA
118 Michael Bingham 1:00:36 Men 60-64 Milford MA
119 Kenneth Cestone 1:00:40 Men 75-79 Bennington VT
120 Alexandra Danforth 1:01:12 Women 60-64 Wellington FL
121 Mark Curley 1:01:14 Men 55-59 New York NY
122 Andrew Bressem 1:01:32 Men 40-44 Southwick MA
123 John Robbins 1:01:36 Men 55-59 Longmeadow MA
124 Timmy Desrosiers 1:01:52 Men 14U RIVERSIDE RACING Hampton Falls NH
125 Paul Leduc 1:01:54 Men 55-59 Vernon CT
126 Megan Bouchard 1:02:29 Women 35-39 COMPREHENSIVE Gloucester MA
127 David Juneau 1:03:10 Men 50-54 TTENDURANCE Weston CT
128 Nicholas Berry 1:03:16 Men 20-34 RAM ROD New York NY
129 Joe Rodriguez 1:03:26 Men 55-59 Norwalk CT
130 James Sabatino 1:04:02 Men 45-49 Agawam MA
131 Tim Morgan 1:04:06 Men 45-49 MORGAN THERAPEUTICS Millis MA
132 Thomas Holton 1:05:01 Men 50-54 THREAD CITY CYCLERS Windham CT
133 Michael Ashcroft 1:05:21 Men 55-59 Somersworth NH
134 Catherine Poplar 1:05:23 Women 50-54 Wilmington VT
135 Rick Lewis 1:05:36 Men 60-64 BODY & SOUL Swanzey NH
136 Roger Stawasz 1:06:03 Men 65-69 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB Northampton MA
137 Lawrence Purtill 1:06:19 Men 60-64 STEDMANS BICYCLE CO Narragansett RI
138 Alissa Zbikowski 1:06:32 Women 40-44 Hubbardston MA
139 Christopher Morrissey 1:06:42 Men 60-64 Ridgefield CT
140 Heather Owens 1:07:35 Women 55-59 W.E. STEDMAN CO. North Kingstown RI
141 Lauren Plamondon 1:07:38 Women 40-44 TEAM POWERPUFF Ottawa ON
142 Edward Gross 1:08:33 Men 60-64
143 John Kalill 1:08:37 Men 45-49 BLOOMINGTON BICYCLE CLUB Bloomington IN
144 Steve Armand 1:08:43 Men 50-54 Rowley MA
145 Daniel Ditommaso 1:09:20 Men 45-49 Vernon CT
146 Laura Cotnoir 1:09:36 Women 55-59 QVVELO Woodstock CT
147 Kayla Boisvert 1:09:40 Women 20-34
148 Peter Foley 1:10:04 Men 60-64 MOTLEY Wellesley MA
149 Vikram Verma / Divik Verma 1:10:53 Tandem TEAM VERMA Breinigsville PA
150 Eric Thompson-Martin 1:11:00 Men 15-19 Amherst MA
151 David Edwards 1:11:02 Men 55-59 Hoboken NJ
152 Tom Shiffer 1:13:26 Men 50-54 CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT Shrewsbury MA
153 Christina Carvey / Nicholas Howard 1:13:32 Tandem VOW A RACY HERD Bedford MA
154 Jon Heydenreich 1:14:56 Men 55-59 North Andover MA
155 Richard Moore 1:15:34 Men 60-64 Tolland CT
156 David Otten 1:16:54 Men 60-64 Newton MA
157 Jim Moulton 1:18:37 Men 20-34
158 Mara Miller 1:21:51 Women 20-34 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT Arlington MA
159 Paul Dutra 1:21:53 Men 65-69 Southampton MA
160 Matthew Belyea 1:24:24 Men 55-59 NEBC Arlington MA
161 Lois Duke 1:26:45 Women 45-49 TOTAL TRAINING AND ENDURANCE Fairfield CT
162 Ann Grieco 1:30:57 Women 40-44 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT Arlington MA
163 Michael Miller 1:31:13 Men 20-34 Sudbury MA
164 Michael McCabe 1:33:48 Men 55-59 BIKEBARNRACING.COM Whitman MA
165 Jean-Paul Des Pres 1:37:01 Men 50-54 Cambridge MA


Results by Category
Coming soon