Greylock Hillclimb Results - 2010

Results from the NCC Greylock Hillclimb Time Trial, September 11, 2010


Overall Results

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Erik Vandendries 0:42:45.99 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
2 Jeff Johnson 0:43:09.08 Men 35-39 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Bennington, VT
3 David Fierro 0:43:24.18 Men 20-34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Gales Ferry, CT
4 Charlie Casey 0:43:24.56 Men 45-49 Alplaus, NY
5 Erik Levinsohn 0:43:30.70 Men 20-34 Williams College Williamstown, MA
6 Douglas Jansen 0:43:59.25 Men 45-49 International Bicycle Centers Pelham, NH
7 Todd Roberts 0:44:17.34 Men 40-44 Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton, MA
8 Daniel Paul 0:44:21.99 Men 20-34 Henniker, NH
9 James Riehle 0:44:25.20 Men 45-49 Boston Road Club Brighton, MA
10 Aaron Hall 0:44:28.27 Men 20-34 Rensselaer, NY
11 Marti Shea 0:44:33.33 Women 45-49 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
12 John Cico 0:44:39.85 Men 50-54 Onondaga Cycle Club Manlius, NY
13 Bret Bedard 0:44:52.51 Men 20-34 Cheshire, MA
14 Judson Cake 0:45:12.94 Men 20-34 Bar Harbor, ME
15 Kristen Gohr 0:45:46.27 Women 40-44 Stage5 Cycling Reading, MA
16 Gregory Larkin 0:45:48.54 Men 40-44 SourceHosting.net, LLC Hollis, NH
17 Zachariah Page 0:46:17.28 Men 20-34 Amherst, MA
18 William Thompson 0:46:28.55 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
19 Kurt Kuehnel 0:46:30.90 Men 45-49 BCA/Tosk Dalton, MA
20 Stephen Power 0:46:56.27 Men 50-54 Northeast Roadmasters Bernardston, MA
21 Joe Tonon 0:47:02.97 Men 45-49 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
22 Dan McCarthy 0:47:08.97 Men 45-49 Team Dantes Camillus, NY
23 Mark Lockwood 0:47:22.54 Men 20-34 Vicious Cycles / Granby Bicycle West Simsbury, CT
24 Daniel Kelliher 0:47:23.63 Men 55-59 Juneau Freewheelers Sitka, AK
25 Scott Blau 0:47:29.60 Men 55-59 Yonkers, NY
26 Douglas Decker 0:47:38.41 Men 50-54 Falmouth, MA
27 Michael McCusker 0:47:42.47 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
28 James Kelsey 0:47:44.43 Men 50-54
29 Alex Combes 0:47:44.58 Men 35-39 503 Cycleworx Winsted, CT
30 Terry Leaves 0:47:57.00 Men 35-39 New York, NY
31 Silke Wunderwald 0:48:00.79 Women 35-39 Team Kenda Stonington, CT
32 Patrick D. Rondeau 0:48:01.42 Men 35-39 NCC Florence, MA
33 Gary Aspnes 0:48:02.53 Men 40-44 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville, RI
34 Larry Reed 0:48:08.49 Men 50-54 Chester, VT
35 Luigi Cardarelli 0:48:14.28 Men 50-54 PetitVelo Belmont, MA
36 Liam Strick 0:48:17.63 Men 20-34 Acton, MA
37 Matthew Jones 0:48:30.99 Men 40-44 Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing Cooperstown, NY
38 Wayne Kermenski 0:48:33.74 Men 35-39 brattleboro, VT
39 Dan Massucco 0:48:42.83 Men 45-49 Northborough, MA
40 Bridge Hunter 0:48:50.97 Men 35-39 Boston Road Club Boston, MA
41 Brad Carpenter 0:48:59.75 Men 20-34 UPMC Boston, MA
42 David Birrell 0:49:17.23 Men 50-54 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing Adams, MA
43 Daniel Wnorowski 0:49:17.24 Men 50-54 MaxPower Manlius, NY
44 Michael Parent 0:49:32.00 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com Somers, CT
45 Thomas Connor 0:49:39.32 Men 40-44 Optimum Performance Leominster, MA
46 Douglas Shepard 0:49:46.43 Men 50-54 Blue Hills Cycling Club Mansfield, MA
47 Michael Hempstead 0:49:48.58 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
48 David Marti 0:49:49.72 Men 50-54 Unattached Northford, CT
49 Martin Fey 0:50:07.63 Men 55-59 Woodstock Cycling Putnam, CT
50 Andrew Pettyjohn 0:50:50.89 Men 20-34 oakham, MA
51 Daryl Wilson 0:50:52.03 Men 20-34 Portsmouth, NH
52 Karol Zielonko 0:50:57.08 Men 45-49 Needham, MA
53 Dennis OConnor 0:51:09.06 Men 45-49 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
54 Edward Calabrese 0:51:15.93 Men 60-64 Amherst, MA
55 David Gladstone 0:51:34.58 Men 45-49 Middletown, CT
56 Joe Hollingsworth 0:51:54.51 Men 55-59 RUSA chapel hill, NC
57 Fritz Fay 0:51:54.58 Men 50-54 Black Dog Builders Saint Johnsbury, VT
58 Hunter Resek 0:51:55.53 Men 19 and under UNH East Dover, VT
59 JoEllen Cameron 0:52:01.35 Women 45-49 NCC Conway, MA
60 James Hayes 0:52:05.52 Men 19 and under Wakefield, RI
61 Niall Gengler 0:52:11.47 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Northampton, MA
62 Mike Reilly 0:52:32.18 Men 40-44 Roxx Racing Naugatuck, CT
63 Ursula Posl 0:52:41.37 Women 50-54 conway, MA
64 Amy Kemper 0:52:44.63 Women 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club northampton, MA
65 Roy Currie 0:52:47.08 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
66 James Themig 0:52:48.02 Men 60-64 Mystic Velo Club Niantic, CT
67 Michael Reiss 0:53:11.86 Men 40-44 H2R wallingford, CT
68 John Reino 0:53:14.19 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com S. Deerfield, MA
69 Nathan Lanier 0:53:15.44 Men 20-34 DD Fitness Factory Ware, MA
70 Karl Hensler 0:53:27.16 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
71 Joe Stanley 0:53:35.91 Men 55-59 Hat City Cyclists Prospect, DE
72 Robert Walker 0:53:50.34 Men 50-54 Bethel Cycle Sport Club Middlebury, CT
73 Kenneth Reilly 0:53:53.89 Men 45-49 brookfield, CT
74 Charles Benkard 0:53:57.24 Men 40-44 Guilford, CT
75 John Simpson 0:53:57.49 Men 45-49 Monsters in the Basement Concord, MA
76 Buddy Majernik 0:53:59.80 Men 60-64 none greensboro-bend, VT
77 Bill Kenney 0:54:05.22 Men 45-49 Ivoryton, CT
78 Casey Swinton 0:54:07.94 Men 20-34 queensbury, NY
79 Jeannie Allyson 0:54:11.12 Women 50-54 NorEast Cycling Durham, NH
80 Steve Roulier 0:54:23.59 Men 45-49 Cyclonaut Multisport southwick, MA
81 Hank Schiffman 0:54:46.31 Men 60-64 New York City, NY
82 Dawn Peterson 0:54:53.32 Women 20-34
83 Shari Alexander 0:54:59.67 Women 35-39 NY, NY
84 Donald Mientka 0:55:00.03 Men 50-54 Southampton, MA
85 Donald Graham 0:55:16.56 Men 60-64 vershire, VT
86 Margaret Thompson 0:55:19.52 Women 55-59 Team Hammer Nutrition/Terry Precision Biycles Clinton, NY
87 Joseph Lellman 0:55:24.28 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
88 Mark Durso 0:55:30.02 Men 50-54 Zephyr Cycle Middlebury, CT
89 Thomas Dickinson 0:55:36.99 Men 50-54 Barrington, RI
90 Mark Thompson 0:55:37.10 Men 50-54 Genesee Valley Cycling Club Fairport, NY
91 Jim Downs 0:55:42.92 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Shelburne Falls, MA
92 Nolan Bishop 0:55:44.91 Men 19 and under Deerfield, MA
93 Ronald Cooke 0:55:46.44 Men 65-69 ZiaVelo East Greenbush, NY
94 John Wilson 0:55:50.07 Men 45-49 Amherst, NH
95 Chris Fohlin 0:55:54.99 Men 20-34 New York, NY
96 David Goodwin 0:56:22.94 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
97 Darren Phaneuf 0:56:26.34 Men 35-39 Keene, NH
98 Joseph Bracchitta 0:56:35.39 Men 50-54 Vineyard Vines Cycling Greenwich, CT
99 Andrew Roy 0:56:52.53 Men 45-49 Chestnut Hill, MA
100 Kenneth Cestone 0:57:10.85 Men 70-74 Bennington, VT
101 Richard Warner 0:57:30.00 Men 60-64 shelburne falls, MA
102 Don Metz 0:58:07.42 Men 70-74 Team Adonisaurus Wrex lyme, NH
103 Karen Williams 0:58:31.78 Women 35-39 Cycling Concepts Glastonbury, CT
104 Gregg Nunn 0:58:38.88 Men 55-59 Pequot Cyclists Stonington, CT
105 Ry Perry 0:58:40.92 Men 60-64 Team JR Concord, NH
106 Christopher Murphy 0:58:42.42 Men 45-49 Team Dantes Manlius, NY
107 Danny Berry 0:58:53.00 Men 35-39 Hamden, CT
108 Jeffrey Barron 0:59:06.73 Men 50-54 NCC / Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON, MA
109 Jonathan O’Keeffe 0:59:10.13 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
110 Karen Franzen 0:59:12.68 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Wethersfield, CT
111 Ceil Antes 0:59:21.49 Women 50-54 Conway, MA
112 Brian Kinsman 0:59:21.94 Men 50-54 Essex Jct., VT
113 Bob Saul 0:59:21.99 Men 50-54 Amherst, MA
114 Paul Simmons 0:59:22.97 Men 50-54 Cambridge, MA
115 Babak Najafi 0:59:32.77 Men 45-49 Newton, MA
116 Paul Breault 0:59:32.86 Men 35-39 gardner, MA
117 Liz Mikkelson 0:59:39.01 Women 20-34 granby, CT
118 Jacob Horsey 0:59:42.46 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Florence, MA
119 Sherrill St. Germain 1:00:43.73 Women 45-49 New Means Financial Planning Hollis, NH
120 Brian Dwyer 1:00:43.83 Men 45-49 Middlebury, CT
121 Judy Caron 1:01:15.19 Women 60-64 Team JR Concord, NH
122 Mike Przygocki 1:01:25.29 Men 50-54 Cycle Dynamics Guilford, CT
123 Dan Griffin 1:01:27.85 Men 60-64 Madison, CT
124 Amanda Bedard 1:01:44.44 Women 45-49 Cycling Concepts Canton, CT
125 Peter Kaufman 1:01:54.14 Men 40-44 Bicycle Depot New Paltz, NY
126 Nathaniel Strick 1:02:24.34 Men 20-34 Bloomfield, CT
127 Bill Giuditta 1:02:32.50 Men 55-59 Zephyr Middlebury, CT
128 Rocco Mastrocola 1:02:38.41 Men 60-64 Shrewsbury, MA
129 Paula Tensen 1:02:41.94 Women 45-49 Lawpower.com Lyme, NH
130 Ryan Blanchard 1:02:46.53 Men 20-34 Niskayuna, NY
131 Jan Myskowski 1:02:50.76 Men 45-49 Henniker, NH
132 Thomas Dockum 1:03:03.00 Men 55-59 Bennington Cycle Club Shaftsbury, VT
133 Charlotte Blau 1:03:23.88 Women 20-34 Rotorua, UNK
134 Kenneth Cheeseman 1:03:26.92 Men 55-59
135 Tyler Rink 1:04:10.73 Men 19 and under university of new hampshire beverly, MA
136 Gordon Hall 1:04:18.82 Men 50-54 Nahant, MA
137 Chris Hyde 1:04:36.94 Men 40-44 Essex County Velo Amesbury, MA
138 Nick Di Domenico 1:04:48.67 Men 45-49 Uxbridge, MA
139 Bill Dermody 1:04:53.62 Men 40-44 Feeding Hills, MA
140 Jimi Gothreau 1:05:38.10 Men 50-54
141 Richard Keating 1:06:26.29 Men 50-54 Belchertown, MA
142 Stephen Bugbee 1:07:05.45 Men 55-59 BCA Pittsfield, MA
143 Charles O’Connell 1:07:17.56 Men 55-59 Braintree, MA
144 Eric Scheer 1:07:22.55 Unicycle Peace Dale, RI
145 Kelly Kenney 1:07:30.26 Women 45-49 ivoryton, CT
146 Miroslaw Wierzbicki 1:07:59.99 Men 55-59 West Milford, NJ
147 Don Fait 1:08:33.71 Men 50-54 Katonah, NY
148 Petra Ann Lee 1:09:06.33 Women 40-44 Hawaii Bicycle Club Stony Book, NY
149 Dana James 1:09:41.28 Men 20-34 Enfield, CT
150 Paul Schmidt 1:09:49.37 Men 20-34 tolland, CT
151 Bonnie Losick 1:09:50.02 Women 60-64 Greenfield, MA
152 Brian Hurler 1:10:07.68 Men 35-39 Wallingford, CT
153 Terrence Fisher 1:10:15.52 Men 55-59 Eliot, ME
154 Bruce Lessels 1:11:10.78 Men 45-49 Zoar Outdoor Buckland, MA
155 Wayne Clermont 1:11:42.59 Men 55-59 Rexford, NY
156 Jere Heath 1:12:46.53 Men 50-54 dorchester, NH
157 Jonathan Rourke 1:13:08.01 Men 55-59 Cambridge Masters Swim Club belmont, MA
158 Peter Foley 1:14:13.05 Men 55-59 Bethesda, MN
159 Jarod Swanson 1:14:15.52 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
160 Samantha Stephens 1:14:28.21 Women 40-44 Destination Cycling Pembroke, UNK
161 Heli Lehtosaari 1:15:58.47 Women 45-49 Stonington, CT
162 Andrew Dunberg 1:17:40.66 Men 55-59 Cycle Craft North Caldwell, NJ
163 Chris Lafontaine 1:19:43.86 Men 19 and under Tolland, CT
164 Ray Gengenbach 1:28:54.13 Men 75-79 Amherst, MA

Results by Category

Place Name Time Category Team Location
1 Hunter Resek 0:51:55.53 Men 19 and under UNH East Dover, VT
2 James Hayes 0:52:05.52 Men 19 and under Wakefield, RI
3 Nolan Bishop 0:55:44.91 Men 19 and under Deerfield, MA
4 Tyler Rink 1:04:10.73 Men 19 and under university of new hampshire beverly, MA
5 Chris Lafontaine 1:19:43.86 Men 19 and under Tolland, CT
1 David Fierro 0:43:24.18 Men 20-34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Gales Ferry, CT
2 Erik Levinsohn 0:43:30.70 Men 20-34 Williams College Williamstown, MA
3 Daniel Paul 0:44:21.99 Men 20-34 Henniker, NH
4 Aaron Hall 0:44:28.27 Men 20-34 Rensselaer, NY
5 Bret Bedard 0:44:52.51 Men 20-34 Cheshire, MA
6 Judson Cake 0:45:12.94 Men 20-34 Bar Harbor, ME
7 Zachariah Page 0:46:17.28 Men 20-34 Amherst, MA
8 Mark Lockwood 0:47:22.54 Men 20-34 Vicious Cycles / Granby Bicycle West Simsbury, CT
9 Liam Strick 0:48:17.63 Men 20-34 Acton, MA
10 Brad Carpenter 0:48:59.75 Men 20-34 UPMC Boston, MA
11 Andrew Pettyjohn 0:50:50.89 Men 20-34 oakham, MA
12 Daryl Wilson 0:50:52.03 Men 20-34 Portsmouth, NH
13 Niall Gengler 0:52:11.47 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Northampton, MA
14 Nathan Lanier 0:53:15.44 Men 20-34 DD Fitness Factory Ware, MA
15 Karl Hensler 0:53:27.16 Men 20-34 Warrensburg, NY
16 Casey Swinton 0:54:07.94 Men 20-34 queensbury, NY
17 Chris Fohlin 0:55:54.99 Men 20-34 New York, NY
18 Jacob Horsey 0:59:42.46 Men 20-34 NFG Cycles Florence, MA
19 Nathaniel Strick 1:02:24.34 Men 20-34 Bloomfield, CT
20 Ryan Blanchard 1:02:46.53 Men 20-34 Niskayuna, NY
21 Dana James 1:09:41.28 Men 20-34 Enfield, CT
22 Paul Schmidt 1:09:49.37 Men 20-34 tolland, CT
23 Jarod Swanson 1:14:15.52 Men 20-34 Tolland, CT
1 Jeff Johnson 0:43:09.08 Men 35-39 Battenkill-United/anthemcycles.com Bennington, VT
2 Alex Combes 0:47:44.58 Men 35-39 503 Cycleworx Winsted, CT
3 Terry Leaves 0:47:57.00 Men 35-39 New York, NY
4 Patrick D. Rondeau 0:48:01.42 Men 35-39 NCC Florence, MA
5 Wayne Kermenski 0:48:33.74 Men 35-39 brattleboro, VT
6 Bridge Hunter 0:48:50.97 Men 35-39 Boston Road Club Boston, MA
7 Darren Phaneuf 0:56:26.34 Men 35-39 Keene, NH
8 Danny Berry 0:58:53.00 Men 35-39 Hamden, CT
9 Paul Breault 0:59:32.86 Men 35-39 gardner, MA
10 Brian Hurler 1:10:07.68 Men 35-39 Wallingford, CT
1 Todd Roberts 0:44:17.34 Men 40-44 Wheelhouse / NCC Easthampton, MA
2 Gregory Larkin 0:45:48.54 Men 40-44 SourceHosting.net, LLC Hollis, NH
3 Gary Aspnes 0:48:02.53 Men 40-44 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Rockville, RI
4 Matthew Jones 0:48:30.99 Men 40-44 Paceline Sports/Jackrabbit Racing Cooperstown, NY
5 Thomas Connor 0:49:39.32 Men 40-44 Optimum Performance Leominster, MA
6 Michael Hempstead 0:49:48.58 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Northampton, MA
7 Mike Reilly 0:52:32.18 Men 40-44 Roxx Racing Naugatuck, CT
8 Michael Reiss 0:53:11.86 Men 40-44 H2R wallingford, CT
9 Charles Benkard 0:53:57.24 Men 40-44 Guilford, CT
10 Jonathan O’Keeffe 0:59:10.13 Men 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
11 Peter Kaufman 1:01:54.14 Men 40-44 Bicycle Depot New Paltz, NY
12 Chris Hyde 1:04:36.94 Men 40-44 Essex County Velo Amesbury, MA
13 Bill Dermody 1:04:53.62 Men 40-44 Feeding Hills, MA
1 Erik Vandendries 0:42:45.99 Men 45-49 545 Velo Chestnut Hill, MA
2 Charlie Casey 0:43:24.56 Men 45-49 Alplaus, NY
3 Douglas Jansen 0:43:59.25 Men 45-49 International Bicycle Centers Pelham, NH
4 James Riehle 0:44:25.20 Men 45-49 Boston Road Club Brighton, MA
5 Kurt Kuehnel 0:46:30.90 Men 45-49 BCA/Tosk Dalton, MA
6 Joe Tonon 0:47:02.97 Men 45-49 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
7 Dan McCarthy 0:47:08.97 Men 45-49 Team Dantes Camillus, NY
8 Dan Massucco 0:48:42.83 Men 45-49 Northborough, MA
9 Michael Parent 0:49:32.00 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com Somers, CT
10 Karol Zielonko 0:50:57.08 Men 45-49 Needham, MA
11 Dennis OConnor 0:51:09.06 Men 45-49 CTS (Carmichael Training Systems) Orford, NH
12 David Gladstone 0:51:34.58 Men 45-49 Middletown, CT
13 John Reino 0:53:14.19 Men 45-49 NCC / BikeReg.com S. Deerfield, MA
14 Kenneth Reilly 0:53:53.89 Men 45-49 brookfield, CT
15 John Simpson 0:53:57.49 Men 45-49 Monsters in the Basement Concord, MA
16 Bill Kenney 0:54:05.22 Men 45-49 Ivoryton, CT
17 Steve Roulier 0:54:23.59 Men 45-49 Cyclonaut Multisport southwick, MA
18 Jim Downs 0:55:42.92 Men 45-49 Northampton Cycling Club Shelburne Falls, MA
19 John Wilson 0:55:50.07 Men 45-49 Amherst, NH
20 Andrew Roy 0:56:52.53 Men 45-49 Chestnut Hill, MA
21 Christopher Murphy 0:58:42.42 Men 45-49 Team Dantes Manlius, NY
22 Babak Najafi 0:59:32.77 Men 45-49 Newton, MA
23 Brian Dwyer 1:00:43.83 Men 45-49 Middlebury, CT
24 Jan Myskowski 1:02:50.76 Men 45-49 Henniker, NH
25 Nick Di Domenico 1:04:48.67 Men 45-49 Uxbridge, MA
26 Bruce Lessels 1:11:10.78 Men 45-49 Zoar Outdoor Buckland, MA
1 John Cico 0:44:39.85 Men 50-54 Onondaga Cycle Club Manlius, NY
2 William Thompson 0:46:28.55 Men 50-54 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford, CT
3 Stephen Power 0:46:56.27 Men 50-54 Northeast Roadmasters Bernardston, MA
4 Douglas Decker 0:47:38.41 Men 50-54 Falmouth, MA
5 James Kelsey 0:47:44.43 Men 50-54
6 Larry Reed 0:48:08.49 Men 50-54 Chester, VT
7 Luigi Cardarelli 0:48:14.28 Men 50-54 PetitVelo Belmont, MA
8 David Birrell 0:49:17.23 Men 50-54 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing Adams, MA
9 Daniel Wnorowski 0:49:17.24 Men 50-54 MaxPower Manlius, NY
10 Douglas Shepard 0:49:46.43 Men 50-54 Blue Hills Cycling Club Mansfield, MA
11 David Marti 0:49:49.72 Men 50-54 Unattached Northford, CT
12 Fritz Fay 0:51:54.58 Men 50-54 Black Dog Builders Saint Johnsbury, VT
13 Robert Walker 0:53:50.34 Men 50-54 Bethel Cycle Sport Club Middlebury, CT
14 Donald Mientka 0:55:00.03 Men 50-54 Southampton, MA
15 Joseph Lellman 0:55:24.28 Men 50-54 Northampton Cycling Club Florence, MA
16 Mark Durso 0:55:30.02 Men 50-54 Zephyr Cycle Middlebury, CT
17 Thomas Dickinson 0:55:36.99 Men 50-54 Barrington, RI
18 Mark Thompson 0:55:37.10 Men 50-54 Genesee Valley Cycling Club Fairport, NY
19 Joseph Bracchitta 0:56:35.39 Men 50-54 Vineyard Vines Cycling Greenwich, CT
20 Jeffrey Barron 0:59:06.73 Men 50-54 NCC / Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON, MA
21 Brian Kinsman 0:59:21.94 Men 50-54 Essex Jct., VT
22 Bob Saul 0:59:21.99 Men 50-54 Amherst, MA
23 Paul Simmons 0:59:22.97 Men 50-54 Cambridge, MA
24 Mike Przygocki 1:01:25.29 Men 50-54 Cycle Dynamics Guilford, CT
25 Gordon Hall 1:04:18.82 Men 50-54 Nahant, MA
26 Jimi Gothreau 1:05:38.10 Men 50-54
27 Richard Keating 1:06:26.29 Men 50-54 Belchertown, MA
28 Don Fait 1:08:33.71 Men 50-54 Katonah, NY
29 Jere Heath 1:12:46.53 Men 50-54 dorchester, NH
1 Daniel Kelliher 0:47:23.63 Men 55-59 Juneau Freewheelers Sitka, AK
2 Scott Blau 0:47:29.60 Men 55-59 Yonkers, NY
3 Martin Fey 0:50:07.63 Men 55-59 Woodstock Cycling Putnam, CT
4 Joe Hollingsworth 0:51:54.51 Men 55-59 RUSA chapel hill, NC
5 Roy Currie 0:52:47.08 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Granby, MA
6 Joe Stanley 0:53:35.91 Men 55-59 Hat City Cyclists Prospect, DE
7 David Goodwin 0:56:22.94 Men 55-59 Northampton Cycling Club Amherst, MA
8 Gregg Nunn 0:58:38.88 Men 55-59 Pequot Cyclists Stonington, CT
9 Bill Giuditta 1:02:32.50 Men 55-59 Zephyr Middlebury, CT
10 Thomas Dockum 1:03:03.00 Men 55-59 Bennington Cycle Club Shaftsbury, VT
11 Kenneth Cheeseman 1:03:26.92 Men 55-59
12 Stephen Bugbee 1:07:05.45 Men 55-59 BCA Pittsfield, MA
13 Charles O’Connell 1:07:17.56 Men 55-59 Braintree, MA
14 Miroslaw Wierzbicki 1:07:59.99 Men 55-59 West Milford, NJ
15 Terrence Fisher 1:10:15.52 Men 55-59 Eliot, ME
16 Wayne Clermont 1:11:42.59 Men 55-59 Rexford, NY
17 Jonathan Rourke 1:13:08.01 Men 55-59 Cambridge Masters Swim Club belmont, MA
18 Peter Foley 1:14:13.05 Men 55-59 Bethesda, MN
19 Andrew Dunberg 1:17:40.66 Men 55-59 Cycle Craft North Caldwell, NJ
1 Michael McCusker 0:47:42.47 Men 60-64 Northampton Cycling Club Buckland, MA
2 Edward Calabrese 0:51:15.93 Men 60-64 Amherst, MA
3 James Themig 0:52:48.02 Men 60-64 Mystic Velo Club Niantic, CT
4 Buddy Majernik 0:53:59.80 Men 60-64 none greensboro-bend, VT
5 Hank Schiffman 0:54:46.31 Men 60-64 New York City, NY
6 Donald Graham 0:55:16.56 Men 60-64 vershire, VT
7 Richard Warner 0:57:30.00 Men 60-64 shelburne falls, MA
8 Ry Perry 0:58:40.92 Men 60-64 Team JR Concord, NH
9 Dan Griffin 1:01:27.85 Men 60-64 Madison, CT
10 Rocco Mastrocola 1:02:38.41 Men 60-64 Shrewsbury, MA
1 Ronald Cooke 0:55:46.44 Men 65-69 ZiaVelo East Greenbush, NY
1 Kenneth Cestone 0:57:10.85 Men 70-74 Bennington, VT
2 Don Metz 0:58:07.42 Men 70-74 Team Adonisaurus Wrex lyme, NH
1 Ray Gengenbach 1:28:54.13 Men 75-79 Amherst, MA
1 Eric Scheer 1:07:22.55 Unicycle Peace Dale, RI
1 Dawn Peterson 0:54:53.32 Women 20-34
2 Liz Mikkelson 0:59:39.01 Women 20-34 granby, CT
3 Charlotte Blau 1:03:23.88 Women 20-34 Rotorua, UNK
1 Silke Wunderwald 0:48:00.79 Women 35-39 Team Kenda Stonington, CT
2 Shari Alexander 0:54:59.67 Women 35-39 NY, NY
3 Karen Williams 0:58:31.78 Women 35-39 Cycling Concepts Glastonbury, CT
1 Kristen Gohr 0:45:46.27 Women 40-44 Stage5 Cycling Reading, MA
2 Amy Kemper 0:52:44.63 Women 40-44 Northampton Cycling Club northampton, MA
3 Petra Ann Lee 1:09:06.33 Women 40-44 Hawaii Bicycle Club Stony Book, NY
4 Samantha Stephens 1:14:28.21 Women 40-44 Destination Cycling Pembroke, UNK
1 Marti Shea 0:44:33.33 Women 45-49 Destination Cycling Marblehead, MA
2 JoEllen Cameron 0:52:01.35 Women 45-49 NCC Conway, MA
3 Sherrill St. Germain 1:00:43.73 Women 45-49 New Means Financial Planning Hollis, NH
4 Amanda Bedard 1:01:44.44 Women 45-49 Cycling Concepts Canton, CT
5 Paula Tensen 1:02:41.94 Women 45-49 Lawpower.com Lyme, NH
6 Kelly Kenney 1:07:30.26 Women 45-49 ivoryton, CT
7 Heli Lehtosaari 1:15:58.47 Women 45-49 Stonington, CT
1 Ursula Posl 0:52:41.37 Women 50-54 conway, MA
2 Jeannie Allyson 0:54:11.12 Women 50-54 NorEast Cycling Durham, NH
3 Karen Franzen 0:59:12.68 Women 50-54 Cycling Concepts Racing Team Wethersfield, CT
4 Ceil Antes 0:59:21.49 Women 50-54 Conway, MA
1 Margaret Thompson 0:55:19.52 Women 55-59 Team Hammer Nutrition/Terry Precision Biycles Clinton, NY
1 Judy Caron 1:01:15.19 Women 60-64 Team JR Concord, NH
2 Bonnie Losick 1:09:50.02 Women 60-64 Greenfield, MA